Marysville JV Kickoff Marysville High School, Marysville, OH December 1, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Watkins Memorial | 194.0 | | 2. | Marysville | 177.0 | | 3. | Del. Hayes | 137.0 | | 4. | Springboro | 134.0 | | 5. | Mentor | 128.0 | | 6. | Graham Local | 127.5 | | 7. | Delta | 88.0 | | 8. | Dub. Jerome | 64.0 | | 9. | Dub. Scioto | 57.0 | | 10. | Fairbanks | 45.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
113:1x6 | Riley Hanefeld*DEL (X2) maj. dec. Ryan Helton (Delta) | | md10-2 |
| Jayden Lloyd (Mentor) pin Dartel Hutcherson*MEN (X1) | | 0:12 |
120:1x6 | Lincoln Witt (Marysville) dec. Sonny LaManna*MEN (X1) | | 8-2 |
126:2x5 | 1st- Nathan Sabitini (Mentor) pin Austin Winn (Marysville) | | 1:58 |
| 3rd-Hayden Lingrell (Graham Local) maj. dec. Sal Palumbo*MEN (X1) | | md11-3 |
| 5th-Greg Mangini (Dub. Jerome) dec. Alan Swavey (Springboro) | | 4-2 |
| 7th-Bryant Turner (Watkins Memorial) pin Mahdi Numan (Dub. Scioto) | | 7:57OT |
132:4x3 | 1st- Lance Harlow (Springboro) dec. Ryan Shull (Watkins Memorial) | | 11-7 |
| 3rd- Paulo Sferella*DHA (X2) dec. Dakota Sintobin*DEL (X1) | | 6-0 |
| 5th-Miganeh Drame (Dub. Scioto) dec. Emilio Guerrero (Marysville) | | 3-2 |
| 7th- Ryan Chupko (Del. Hayes) pin Matt Hanley*WME (X4) | | 2:14 |
138:4x4 | 1st-Jack Mefford (Graham Local) maj. dec. Preston Hove (Mentor) | | md15-2 |
| 3rd- Gabe Droesch (Watkins Memorial) pin Jayden Loper (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:52 |
| 5th-[3Colton Smith (Springboro) pin Ryan Evans*WME (X1) | | 5:39 |
| 7th- Tracen Cooper (Marysville) pin Carsen DiBernardi*MEN (X4) | | 3:39 |
145:4x4 | 1st- Shaun WIll (Marysville) dec. Josh Dooley (Graham Local) | | 4-2 |
| 3rd-Aidan Groves (Fairbanks) dec. Lucas Jones (Delta) | | 8-4 |
| 5th-Matthew Howard (Dub. Scioto) dec. Nolan Gentry (Springboro) | | 6-2 |
| 7th- Logan Hawn*MAR (X2) pin Joe Shrewsberry*DHA (X4) | | 1:40 |
152:2x4 | 1st-Lucas Rummings (Watkins Memorial) pin Zhamisaf Shaibov (Springboro) | | 2:39 |
| 3rd-Riley Miller (Marysville) pin Dominic Boeriu (Del. Hayes) | | 2:29 |
| 5th-Mike Hornak (Mentor) dec. Colin Sink (Dub. Scioto) | | 0-0 UTB |
| 7th-Will Tarrant (Dub. Jerome) disq. Mazen Green (Fairbanks) | | Disq |
160:2x4 | 1st-Nick Taylor (Watkins Memorial) tech. fall Braxton Wilhelm*FAI (X1) | | tf21-0 |
| 3rd- Andrew Halterman (Fairbanks) dec. Maxwell Shroyer*MAR (X2) | | 6-2 |
| 5th-Anthony Sarosi (Dub. Jerome) maj. dec. Ross Jeffers (Del. Hayes) | | md9-0 |
| 7th- Nathan Morey (Marysville) Bye Bye | | Bye |
170:4x4 | 1st- Parker Reese (Marysville) pin Chase Cooper (Watkins Memorial) | | 3:30 |
| 3rd- Dylan Howard*WME (X3) Default Dominic Annchenni (Springboro) | | Default |
| 5th- Jahi Broussard-Nash (Del. Hayes) dec. Connor McCardle*FAI (X4) | | 5-1 |
| 7th- Cannon Cavazos*DHA (X6) pin Jeremiah McNeil*MAR (X2) | | 1:57 |
182:1x6 | Aric Bibb (Marysville) pin Tahah Jawad (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:18 |
195:2x5 | 1st- Clay Ours (Del. Hayes) pin Jason Spangler (Springboro) | | 3:32 |
| 3rd-Evan Lykins (Graham Local) dec. Coleton Fleury (Dub. Jerome) | | 7-0 |
| 5th-C.J. Martin (Watkins Memorial) pin Payton Eakins*DHA (X1) | | 3:06 |
| 7th-Carl Grose (Marysville) pin Esai Cruz (Dub. Scioto) | | 2:03 |
220:2x4 | 1st-Tony Lopez (Delta) pin Ruben Beltran (Del. Hayes) | | 1:15 |
| 3rd- Braydon Disario (Watkins Memorial) pin Tom Stone (Springboro) | | 3:55 |
| 5th-Andrew Bentz (Marysville) pin Imail Bah (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:35 |
| 7th- Nick Devoy*WME (X2) Default Marshall Klingel*DHA (X1) | | Default |
285:2x4 | 1st- Trey Pence*GLO (X1) tech. fall Robert Soto (Watkins Memorial) | | tf82-0 |
| 3rd- Gannon Arnett (Graham Local) pin Logan Gibson (Del. Hayes) | | 0:50 |
| 5th- Grayson Miller*DHA (X3) pin Tyler Web (Mentor) | | 2:54 |
| 7th-Tyler Yates (Marysville) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Sixth Round |
113:1x6 | Logan Brown (Graham Local) pin Dartel Hutcherson*MEN (X1) | | 4:51 |
| Jayden Lloyd (Mentor) pin Ryan Helton (Delta) | | 0:28 |
120:1x6 | Brendan Gilbert (Mentor) pin Sonny LaManna*MEN (X1) | | 3:00 |
126:2x5 | Austin Winn (Marysville) pin Sal Palumbo*MEN (X1) | | 1:06 |
| Mahdi Numan (Dub. Scioto) pin Dylan Watson*MEN (X2) | | 3:38 |
| Hayden Lingrell (Graham Local) pin Bryant Turner (Watkins Memorial) | | 2:29 |
| Nathan Sabitini (Mentor) pin Laila Oribello*MAR (X3) | | 1:15 |
132:4x3 | Ryan Shull (Watkins Memorial) pin Paulo Sferella*DHA (X2) | | 0:39 |
| Lance Harlow (Springboro) pin Dakota Sintobin*DEL (X1) | | 4:20 |
| Emilio Guerrero (Marysville) pin Matt Hanley*WME (X4) | | 3:36 |
| Miganeh Drame (Dub. Scioto) dec. Ryan Chupko (Del. Hayes) | | 2-0 |
138:4x4 | Preston Hove (Mentor) dec. Jayden Loper (Dub. Jerome) | | 15-10 |
| Jack Mefford (Graham Local) dec. Gabe Droesch (Watkins Memorial) | | 3-0 |
| Ryan Evans*WME (X1) pin Carsen DiBernardi*MEN (X4) | | 2:22 |
| [3Colton Smith (Springboro) maj. dec. Tracen Cooper (Marysville) | | md11-2 |
145:4x4 | Shaun WIll (Marysville) maj. dec. Aidan Groves (Fairbanks) | | md13-5 |
| Josh Dooley (Graham Local) pin Lucas Jones (Delta) | | 2:20 |
| Nolan Gentry (Springboro) dec. Logan Hawn*MAR (X2) | | 4-1 |
| Matthew Howard (Dub. Scioto) pin Joe Shrewsberry*DHA (X4) | | 2:52 |
152:2x4 | Zhamisaf Shaibov (Springboro) pin Riley Miller (Marysville) | | 1:35 |
| Lucas Rummings (Watkins Memorial) pin Dominic Boeriu (Del. Hayes) | | 0:57 |
| Colin Sink (Dub. Scioto) pin Mazen Green (Fairbanks) | | 2:54 |
| Mike Hornak (Mentor) pin Will Tarrant (Dub. Jerome) | | 0:45 |
160:2x4 | Nick Taylor (Watkins Memorial) dec. Andrew Halterman (Fairbanks) | | 7-6 |
| Braxton Wilhelm*FAI (X1) dec. Maxwell Shroyer*MAR (X2) | | 3-0 |
| Anthony Sarosi (Dub. Jerome) dec. Nathan Morey (Marysville) | | 5-4 |
| Ross Jeffers (Del. Hayes) Bye Bye | | Bye |
170:4x4 | Chase Cooper (Watkins Memorial) Default Dominic Annchenni (Springboro) | | Default |
| Parker Reese (Marysville) pin Dylan Howard*WME (X3) | | 2:53 |
| Connor McCardle*FAI (X4) pin Jeremiah McNeil*MAR (X2) | | 4:52 |
| Jahi Broussard-Nash (Del. Hayes) pin Cannon Cavazos*DHA (X6) | | 1:26 |
182:1x6 | Kaleb Shaw (Del. Hayes) pin Aric Bibb (Marysville) | | 1:11 |
195:2x5 | Payton Eakins*DHA (X1) pin Esai Cruz (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:37 |
| Jason Spangler (Springboro) dec. Coleton Fleury (Dub. Jerome) | | 4-4 SV |
| Evan Lykins (Graham Local) pin Carl Grose (Marysville) | | 1:46 |
220:2x4 | Tony Lopez (Delta) pin Tom Stone (Springboro) | | 1:48 |
| Ruben Beltran (Del. Hayes) pin Braydon Disario (Watkins Memorial) | | 1:19 |
| Imail Bah (Dub. Scioto) Default Nick Devoy*WME (X2) | | Default |
| Andrew Bentz (Marysville) Default Marshall Klingel*DHA (X1) | | Default |
285:2x4 | Robert Soto (Watkins Memorial) pin Gannon Arnett (Graham Local) | | 2:24 |
| Trey Pence*GLO (X1) pin Logan Gibson (Del. Hayes) | | 0:47 |
| Tyler Web (Mentor) dec. Tyler Yates (Marysville) | | 6-1 |
| Grayson Miller*DHA (X3) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Fourth Round |
126:2x5 | Alan Swavey (Springboro) pin Dylan Watson*MEN (X2) | | 5:01 |
| Sal Palumbo*MEN (X1) dec. Mahdi Numan (Dub. Scioto) | | 6-1 |
| Greg Mangini (Dub. Jerome) pin Bryant Turner (Watkins Memorial) | | 1:54 |
| Nathan Sabitini (Mentor) dec. Hayden Lingrell (Graham Local) | | 5-4 |
132:4x3 | Ryan Shull (Watkins Memorial) tech. fall Matt Hanley*WME (X4) | | tf19-3 |
| Paulo Sferella*DHA (X2) maj. dec. Emilio Guerrero (Marysville) | | md15-3 |
| Lance Harlow (Springboro) maj. dec. Ryan Chupko (Del. Hayes) | | md12-2 |
| Dakota Sintobin*DEL (X1) pin Miganeh Drame (Dub. Scioto) | | 4:00 |
195:2x5 | Jason Spangler (Springboro) pin Esai Cruz (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:12 |
| Evan Lykins (Graham Local) dec. C.J. Martin (Watkins Memorial) | | 7-1 |
| Clay Ours (Del. Hayes) pin Carl Grose (Marysville) | | 1:20 |
|
Third Round |
113:1x6 | Riley Hanefeld*DEL (X2) maj. dec. Logan Brown (Graham Local) | | md11-0 |
| Ryan Helton (Delta) pin Dartel Hutcherson*MEN (X1) | | 1:55 |
120:1x6 | Lincoln Witt (Marysville) dec. Brendan Gilbert (Mentor) | | 11-6 |
126:2x5 | Austin Winn (Marysville) pin Dylan Watson*MEN (X2) | | 3:12 |
| Alan Swavey (Springboro) pin Mahdi Numan (Dub. Scioto) | | 1:34 |
| Hayden Lingrell (Graham Local) pin Greg Mangini (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:44 |
| Bryant Turner (Watkins Memorial) pin Laila Oribello*MAR (X3) | | 2:47 |
132:4x3 | Ryan Shull (Watkins Memorial) pin Dakota Sintobin*DEL (X1) | | 3:43 |
| Ethan Rupp*DHA (X3) dec. Paulo Sferella*DHA (X2) | | 8-6 SV |
| Ryan Chupko (Del. Hayes) dec. Emilio Guerrero (Marysville) | | 5-2 |
| Matt Hanley*WME (X4) dec. Devin Haven (Delta) | | 6-4 |
138:4x4 | Ryan Evans*WME (X1) pin Aubrey Romine*MAR (X3) | | 0:24 |
| Braden Miller*MAR (X5) dec. Blake Frisch (Del. Hayes) | | 9-6 |
| Jayden Loper (Dub. Jerome) pin Carsen DiBernardi*MEN (X4) | | 5:30 |
| Colton Smith (Springboro) maj. dec. Devin Marshall*MEN (X2) | | md12-2 |
| Gabe Droesch (Watkins Memorial) dec. Tracen Cooper (Marysville) | | 9-2 |
145:4x4 | Logan Hawn*MAR (X2) pin Yuki Urabe*DSC (X6) | | 0:27 |
| Aidan Groves (Fairbanks) dec. Anthony Alesci (Mentor) | | 4-2 |
| Nolan Gentry (Springboro) pin Vito Scotese*MEN (X5) | | 5:34 |
| Joe Shrewsberry*DHA (X4) Default Jacob Pawlaczyk*MEN (X1) | | Default |
| Lucas Jones (Delta) pin Joe Racan (Dub. Jerome) | | 5:49 |
| Anthony Coy*MAR (X3) pin Dara Sofowora*DJE (X7) | | 0:48 |
| Josh Dooley (Graham Local) dec. Matthew Howard (Dub. Scioto) | | 7-2 |
152:2x4 | Dominic Boeriu (Del. Hayes) pin Will Tarrant (Dub. Jerome) | | 3:35 |
| Riley Miller (Marysville) pin Mazen Green (Fairbanks) | | 2:19 |
| Zhamisaf Shaibov (Springboro) pin Colin Sink (Dub. Scioto) | | 2:20 |
| Mike Hornak (Mentor) dec. Lucas Rummings (Watkins Memorial) | | 7-5 |
160:2x4 | Andrew Halterman (Fairbanks) maj. dec. Maxwell Shroyer*MAR (X2) | | md13-2 |
| Braxton Wilhelm*FAI (X1) pin Nathan Morey (Marysville) | | 3:15 |
| Nick Taylor (Watkins Memorial) dec. Ross Jeffers (Del. Hayes) | | 12-5 |
170:4x4 | Jeremiah McNeil*MAR (X2) pin Hussain Malik (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:48 |
| Connor McCardle*FAI (X4) pin Richard Nielsen*MAR (X5) | | 1:12 |
| Dylan Howard*WME (X3) pin Cannon Cavazos*DHA (X6) | | 1:04 |
| Jahi Broussard-Nash (Del. Hayes) dec. Ashton Griffith (Fairbanks) | | 6-4 |
| Parker Reese (Marysville) pin Maxwell Avery*DSC (X1) | | 0:42 |
182:1x6 | Spencer Goodsite (Delta) pin Tahah Jawad (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:24 |
195:2x5 | Coleton Fleury (Dub. Jerome) pin Payton Eakins*DHA (X1) | | 1:35 |
| C.J. Martin (Watkins Memorial) pin Carl Grose (Marysville) | | 2:35 |
220:2x4 | Tony Lopez (Delta) pin Andrew Bentz (Marysville) | | 0:48 |
| Ruben Beltran (Del. Hayes) Default Nick Devoy*WME (X2) | | Default |
| Tom Stone (Springboro) pin Imail Bah (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:53 |
| Braydon Disario (Watkins Memorial) pin Marshall Klingel*DHA (X1) | | 5:18 |
285:2x4 | Logan Gibson (Del. Hayes) pin Tyler Web (Mentor) | | 0:28 |
| Robert Soto (Watkins Memorial) pin Tyler Yates (Marysville) | | 0:8 |
| Trey Pence*GLO (X1) pin Grayson Miller*DHA (X3) | | 1:53 |
|
Second Round |
113:1x6 | Riley Hanefeld*DEL (X2) pin Dartel Hutcherson*MEN (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Jayden Lloyd (Mentor) pin Logan Brown (Graham Local) | | 0:57 |
126:2x5 | Alan Swavey (Springboro) maj. dec. Austin Winn (Marysville) | | md11-2 |
| Sal Palumbo*MEN (X1) dec. Dylan Watson*MEN (X2) | | 3-2 |
| Greg Mangini (Dub. Jerome) pin Laila Oribello*MAR (X3) | | 0:59 |
| Nathan Sabitini (Mentor) pin Bryant Turner (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:43 |
132:4x3 | Ryan Shull (Watkins Memorial) pin Owen Halburnt*SPR (X5) | | 1:33 |
| Lance Harlow (Springboro) pin Ethan Rupp*DHA (X3) | | 1:23 |
| Miganeh Drame (Dub. Scioto) pin Matt Hanley*WME (X4) | | 1:20 |
138:4x4 | Preston Hove (Mentor) pin Ryan Evans*WME (X1) | | 3:24 |
| Carsen DiBernardi*MEN (X4) pin Blake Frisch (Del. Hayes) | | 1:06 |
| Jayden Loper (Dub. Jerome) pin Braden Miller*MAR (X5) | | 3:04 |
| Jack Mefford (Graham Local) pin Devin Marshall*MEN (X2) | | 2:53 |
| Gabe Droesch (Watkins Memorial) pin Matt Opatmy*MEN (X6) | | 0:45 |
145:4x4 | Logan Hawn*MAR (X2) pin Anthony Alesci (Mentor) | | 0:40 |
| Aidan Groves (Fairbanks) pin Yuki Urabe*DSC (X6) | | 0:36 |
| Shaun WIll (Marysville) dec. Nolan Gentry (Springboro) | | 10-6 |
| Joe Racan (Dub. Jerome) Default Jacob Pawlaczyk*MEN (X1) | | Default |
| Lucas Jones (Delta) dec. Joe Shrewsberry*DHA (X4) | | 6-3 |
| Matthew Howard (Dub. Scioto) pin Dara Sofowora*DJE (X7) | | 0:20 |
| Josh Dooley (Graham Local) pin Anthony Coy*MAR (X3) | | 2:00 |
152:2x4 | Dominic Boeriu (Del. Hayes) pin Mazen Green (Fairbanks) | | 1:40 |
| Riley Miller (Marysville) pin Will Tarrant (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:14 |
| Lucas Rummings (Watkins Memorial) pin Colin Sink (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:31 |
| Zhamisaf Shaibov (Springboro) dec. Mike Hornak (Mentor) | | 11-9 |
160:2x4 | Andrew Halterman (Fairbanks) maj. dec. Anthony Sarosi (Dub. Jerome) | | md14-6 |
| Braxton Wilhelm*FAI (X1) dec. Nick Taylor (Watkins Memorial) | | 3-1 |
| Ross Jeffers (Del. Hayes) dec. Nathan Morey (Marysville) | | 6-3 |
170:4x4 | Dominic Annchenni (Springboro) pin Hussain Malik (Dub. Scioto) | | 5:53 |
| Chase Cooper (Watkins Memorial) pin Richard Nielsen*MAR (X5) | | 3:52 |
| Cannon Cavazos*DHA (X6) pin Surya Saravanan (Dub. Jerome) | | 3:16 |
| Ashton Griffith (Fairbanks) pin Maxwell Avery*DSC (X1) | | 5:45 |
| Parker Reese (Marysville) pin Jahi Broussard-Nash (Del. Hayes) | | 1:00 |
182:1x6 | Kaleb Shaw (Del. Hayes) pin Spencer Goodsite (Delta) | | 1:41 |
195:2x5 | Coleton Fleury (Dub. Jerome) pin Esai Cruz (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:31 |
| Clay Ours (Del. Hayes) dec. Evan Lykins (Graham Local) | | 12-5 |
220:2x4 | Nick Devoy*WME (X2) pin Andrew Bentz (Marysville) | | 1:19 |
| Tony Lopez (Delta) pin Ruben Beltran (Del. Hayes) | | 1:42 |
| Tom Stone (Springboro) Default Marshall Klingel*DHA (X1) | | Default |
| Braydon Disario (Watkins Memorial) pin Imail Bah (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:43 |
285:2x4 | Gannon Arnett (Graham Local) pin Tyler Web (Mentor) | | 0:14 |
| Grayson Miller*DHA (X3) pin Tyler Yates (Marysville) | | 2:49 |
| Trey Pence*GLO (X1) pin Robert Soto (Watkins Memorial) | | 5:23 |
|
First Round |
113:1x6 | Ryan Helton (Delta) pin Logan Brown (Graham Local) | | 5:51 |
| Jayden Lloyd (Mentor) pin Riley Hanefeld*DEL (X2) | | 0:51 |
126:2x5 | Austin Winn (Marysville) pin Mahdi Numan (Dub. Scioto) | | 5:02 |
| Sal Palumbo*MEN (X1) dec. Alan Swavey (Springboro) | | 4-2 |
| Hayden Lingrell (Graham Local) pin Laila Oribello*MAR (X3) | | 1:32 |
| Nathan Sabitini (Mentor) pin Greg Mangini (Dub. Jerome) | | 4:38 |
132:4x3 | Dakota Sintobin*DEL (X1) pin Owen Halburnt*SPR (X5) | | 4:12 |
| Paulo Sferella*DHA (X2) pin Lance Harlow (Springboro) | | 1:00 |
| Miganeh Drame (Dub. Scioto) pin Devin Haven (Delta) | | 0:58 |
138:4x4 | Preston Hove (Mentor) pin Aubrey Romine*MAR (X3) | | 1:12 |
| Carsen DiBernardi*MEN (X4) pin Braden Miller*MAR (X5) | | 1:06 |
| Jayden Loper (Dub. Jerome) pin Blake Frisch (Del. Hayes) | | 3:14 |
| Jack Mefford (Graham Local) tech. fall Colton Smith (Springboro) | | tf19-4 |
| Tracen Cooper (Marysville) pin Matt Opatmy*MEN (X6) | | 0:57 |
145:4x4 | Aidan Groves (Fairbanks) pin Logan Hawn*MAR (X2) | | 1:28 |
| Anthony Alesci (Mentor) pin Yuki Urabe*DSC (X6) | | 0:32 |
| Shaun WIll (Marysville) pin Vito Scotese*MEN (X5) | | 0:56 |
| Joe Shrewsberry*DHA (X4) pin Joe Racan (Dub. Jerome) | | 2:30 |
| Jacob Pawlaczyk*MEN (X1) dec. Lucas Jones (Delta) | | 9-4 |
| Matthew Howard (Dub. Scioto) pin Anthony Coy*MAR (X3) | | 3:12 |
| Josh Dooley (Graham Local) pin Dara Sofowora*DJE (X7) | | 2:12 |
152:2x4 | Mazen Green (Fairbanks) pin Will Tarrant (Dub. Jerome) | | 4:38 |
| Riley Miller (Marysville) pin Dominic Boeriu (Del. Hayes) | | 1:14 |
| Lucas Rummings (Watkins Memorial) pin Zhamisaf Shaibov (Springboro) | | 2:27 |
| Mike Hornak (Mentor) dec. Colin Sink (Dub. Scioto) | | 7-1 |
160:2x4 | Maxwell Shroyer*MAR (X2) pin Anthony Sarosi (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:04 |
| Braxton Wilhelm*FAI (X1) dec. Ross Jeffers (Del. Hayes) | | 7-0 |
| Nick Taylor (Watkins Memorial) pin Nathan Morey (Marysville) | | 5:00 |
170:4x4 | Dominic Annchenni (Springboro) pin Jeremiah McNeil*MAR (X2) | | 3:43 |
| Chase Cooper (Watkins Memorial) dec. Connor McCardle*FAI (X4) | | 6-5 |
| Dylan Howard*WME (X3) pin Surya Saravanan (Dub. Jerome) | | 0:44 |
| Jahi Broussard-Nash (Del. Hayes) pin Maxwell Avery*DSC (X1) | | 1:44 |
| Parker Reese (Marysville) pin Ashton Griffith (Fairbanks) | | 0:58 |
182:1x6 | Spencer Goodsite (Delta) pin Aric Bibb (Marysville) | | 4:36 |
| Kaleb Shaw (Del. Hayes) pin Tahah Jawad (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:54 |
195:2x5 | Jason Spangler (Springboro) pin Payton Eakins*DHA (X1) | | 0:25 |
| Clay Ours (Del. Hayes) dec. C.J. Martin (Watkins Memorial) | | 6-0 |
220:2x4 | Tony Lopez (Delta) pin Nick Devoy*WME (X2) | | 3:08 |
| Ruben Beltran (Del. Hayes) pin Andrew Bentz (Marysville) | | 0:31 |
| Marshall Klingel*DHA (X1) pin Imail Bah (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:23 |
| Braydon Disario (Watkins Memorial) pin Tom Stone (Springboro) | | 3:50 |
285:2x4 | Gannon Arnett (Graham Local) pin Logan Gibson (Del. Hayes) | | 0:51 |
| Robert Soto (Watkins Memorial) pin Grayson Miller*DHA (X3) | | 1:02 |
| Trey Pence*GLO (X1) pin Tyler Yates (Marysville) | | 1:01 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-01-2018 17:57:21 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |